Undercarriage assembly of Tata Hitachi EX1200 Hydraulic Excavator
Moil Limited · Nagpur, Maharashtra · Construction Materials · open
Key facts
- EMD: ₹2.0L
- Published: 01 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 24 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
- Department: Moil Limited
- Office: Moil Limited
Description
Tender for supply of undercarriage assemblies for Tata Hitachi EX1200 Hydraulic Excavator, Komatsu PC450 LC, and BEML BD155 Dozer, with specified quantities, bid validity of 120 days, and detailed qualification and preference criteria.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: Yes
- MSE relaxation: Yes
- Documents required: OEM Authorization Certificate, Additional Doc 1, Additional Doc 2, Additional Doc 3, Additional Doc 4
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Packet Bid
- Evaluation: Item wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (3)
- Undercarriage assembly of Tata Hitachi EX1200 Hydraulic Excavator — Qty: 4 Nos
- Undercarriage assembly of Komatsu PC450 LC
- Undercarriage assembly of BEML BD155 Dozer
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.