Tender for Tyres for Armed Police Forces
Border Security Force (BSF) · Dobasipara, Tura, Meghalaya · Vehicles & Automotive · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹5.0L
- Published: 05 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 26 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Home Affairs
- Department: Central Armed Police Forces
- Office: 144 Bn BSF
Description
Tender for the supply of tyres including categories such as 215/75R 15, 235/75R 15 A, 235/75R 15 B, 700 X 16, 750 X 16 B for the Border Security Force (BSF), Ministry of Home Affairs, Department of Central Armed Police Forces. The bid is valid for 30 days from the end date, with a bid opening scheduled for 27-09-2026. The estimated bid value is 500000 INR. The tender includes technical specifications, experience criteria, and purchase preferences for MSEs and Make in India products.
Eligibility & requirements
- Experience required: 1 years
- Past performance: 10%
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: Yes
- Documents required: Relevant contracts, Delivery acceptance certificates like CRAC
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (1)
- Tyres — Qty: 25 unit
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.