Tender for Rotor Double Stage, Coupling Rod, Coupling Rod Bush, TS, Copper Tube, Gland Ring CI 7016 RM-70, Stator
Eastern Coalfields Limited · West Bengal · Mechanical Components & Spares · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹1.1L
- Published: 04 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 25 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Coal
- Department: Coal India Limited
- Office: West Bengal
Description
Tender issued by Coal India Limited for the supply of various mechanical and electrical components including rotor double stage, coupling rod, coupling rod bush, TS, copper tube, gland ring CI 7016 RM-70, and stator, with a total quantity of 12 units. The bid is valid for 120 days from the end date, with a bid opening scheduled for 26-09-2026. The estimated bid value is approximately 108479.29 INR. The procurement is reserved for Make in India products and includes technical specifications and inspection requirements.
Eligibility & requirements
- Past performance: 10%
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
- Certifications: IS 17546, IS 8931, IS 13422, IS 6455, IS 2029, IS 903, IS 11497, IS 16718
- Documents required: Experience certificate, Turnover proof
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Two Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (7)
- Rotor Double Stage — Qty: 12 unit
- Coupling Rod — Qty: 12 unit
- Coupling Rod Bush — Qty: 12 unit
- TS — Qty: 12 unit
- Copper Tube — Qty: 12 unit
- Gland Ring CI 7016 RM-70 — Qty: 12 unit
- Stator — Qty: 12 unit
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.