Supplying, Installing and Commissioning of Street Light along NH-38 from Digboi Chariali Traffic point to Lions Club, Digboi on EPC mode-I basis
Digboi Municipal Board · Digboi, Assam · Electrical Equipment & Supplies · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹60.0L
- EMD: ₹1.2L
- Published: 03 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 24 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Department: Urban Development Department
- Office: Office of the Digboi Municipal Board
Description
The Digboi Municipal Board invites bids for supplying, installing, and commissioning street lights along NH-38 from Digboi Chariali Traffic point to Lions Club, Digboi, on an EPC mode-I basis. The estimated project cost is Rs. 60,00,000 with a bid security of 2% of bid value and a tender fee of Rs. 12,000. The bid submission deadline is 24/09/2026, with technical bid opening on 25/09/2026.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Open Tender
- Evaluation: Item Rate
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (1)
- Street Light Installation
3 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.