Tenders Agent

Supply of Refrigerant Gas (R-22) and R-134a

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) · Chemicals, Paints & Gases · open

Key facts

Description

Tender for the supply of refrigerant gases R-22 and R-134a, with a total quantity of 600 units, issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid opening is scheduled for 25-09-2026 at 14:00, with a bid end date of 24-09-2026 at 14:00. The tender includes technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and preferences for MII and MSE vendors.

Eligibility & requirements

New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.

Commercial terms

Line items (2)

1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.