Supply of M16 Hexagon bolts with nuts
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited · Gujarat · Mechanical Components & Spares · open
Key facts
- Published: 05 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 26 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Department: Department of Atomic Energy
- Office: Kakrapar Gujarat Site
Description
Tender for the supply of M16 Hexagon bolts with nuts of specified sizes and materials, including quantities and technical specifications, for the Department of Atomic Energy at Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Gujarat Site.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: Yes
- Documents required: Turnover Criteria, OEM Authorization Certificate
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Single Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (3)
- M16 Hexagon bolt with nut, size: M16, length: 80mm — Qty: 300 set
- M16 Hexagon bolt with nut, size: M16, length: 65mm — Qty: 300 set
- M12 Hexagon bolt with nut, size: M12, length: 65mm — Qty: 200 set
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.