Softkill Mechanism for C-UAS Adapted on BMP-II to Spec No. 98125/OFMK/D2C/C-UAS/2025-26
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited · Security & Surveillance Equipment · open
Key facts
- EMD: ₹34.8L
- Published: 04 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 25 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Defence
- Department: Department of Defence Production
Description
Tender for supply of softkill mechanism for counter unmanned aerial systems adapted on BMP-II, as per specification no. 98125/OFMK/D2C/C-UAS/2025-26, issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence. The bid includes 2 units, with a validity of 180 days from the end date, and involves procurement from the Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The process includes technical evaluation, EMD of 34,774,98 INR, and ePBG of 3% of bid value for 24 months. The bid is reserved for Make in India products and MSME participation is encouraged.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: Yes
- MSE relaxation: Yes
- Documents required: Experience/Turnover exemption documents, Local content certificate
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (1)
- Softkill Mechanism for C-UAS — Qty: 2 unit
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.