Short Term Maintenance from km 21.627 to km 34.000, km 65.000 to km 66.000 and km 67.000 to km 69.000 of NH-328A in the state of Uttar Pradesh in the year 2026-27
Office of Superintending Engineer, NH Circle PWD · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh · Civil Works & Infrastructure · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹82.6L
- EMD: ₹6.1L
- Published: 03 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 03 Oct 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
- Department: National Highways Circle, PWD
- Office: Lucknow - MoRTH
Description
Tender for maintenance of specified sections of NH-328A in Uttar Pradesh, including routine maintenance of road assets and facilities, with a contract duration of 12 months. Estimated cost is 82.63 Lacs INR, with a bid security of 6.14 Lacs INR. Open tender process with a bid validity of 120 days.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Open Tender
- Evaluation: Percentage
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (1)
- Road Maintenance of NH-328A sections — Qty: 1 Lumpsum
2 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.