Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) estimate from km 0/00 to Km 35/350 of NH-153B in the state of odisha for the year 2026-27
Superintending Engineer, Deogarh · Deogarh, Odisha · Civil Works & Infrastructure · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹2.7Cr
- EMD: ₹5.3L
- Published: 02 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 28 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
- Department: National Highway Division
- Office: Office of the Superintending Engineer, National Highway Division, Deogarh
Description
Tender for maintenance works on NH-153B in Odisha, covering routine maintenance of assets including carriageway, shoulders, bridges, culverts, drains, footpaths, signage, and plantation, for the year 2026-27. Estimated bid value is INR 26,646,452. The contract duration is 12 months.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Open Tender
- Evaluation: Percentage
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (1)
- Maintenance of NH-153B section from km 0/00 to km 35/350 in Odisha — Qty: 1 Lump Sum
2 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.