Set of Temperature sensor gasket consisting of items as per annexure:-- (1) Set of Temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos. Gasket Part No.-3EHM 4130056 P0001 as per ABB Drg.No.-3EHM 311882 (Alt.-4) =01 No. (2) Set of Gasket for Temperature Sensor for 3 Phase locos TM consisting of 2 items- (i) Upper Gasket, ABB ID No.-HMMT 412426 P0002=01 No/Set. (ii) Lower Gasket, ABB ID No.-HMMT 412426 P0001=01 No/Set.
STORES-PCMM/SOUTH EASTERN RLY · Electrical Equipment & Supplies · open
Key facts
- Published: 02 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 26 Oct 2026
- Status: open
Description
Tender for supply of temperature sensor gaskets for 3 phase locos, including cover gasket and sensor gaskets (upper and lower), as per specified part numbers and drawings, with delivery to multiple locations under South Eastern Railway.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Single Packet
- Evaluation: Itemwise/Consigneewise
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (3)
- Temperature sensor cover gasket for 3 phase locos — Qty: 1 Set
- Upper Gasket for Temperature Sensor — Qty: 1 Set
- Lower Gasket for Temperature Sensor — Qty: 1 Set
5 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.