Restoration and demarcation work on the Lakshmanpur Dy. (Saryu Canal Division-2, Gonda) between km 0.000 and km 7.200.
Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department · Gonda, Uttar Pradesh · Civil Works & Infrastructure · open
Key facts
- Tender value: ₹78.0L
- EMD: ₹1.6L
- Published: 25 Aug 2026
- Closing date: 24 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Irrigation Department
- Office: Superintending Engineer, XV Circle, Gonda
Description
This tender involves restoration and demarcation work on the Lakshmanpur Dy. (Saryu Canal Division-2, Gonda) between km 0.000 and km 7.200, issued by the Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department. The scope includes civil works related to canal demarcation and restoration activities.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Open Tender
- Evaluation: Item Rate
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (1)
- Restoration and demarcation work on the Lakshmanpur Dy. (Saryu Canal Division-2, Gonda) between km 0.000 and km 7.200.
2 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.