Procurement of Turbine Oil VG-56/57 & VG-68
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited · Rhep Yazali, Assam · Chemicals, Paints & Gases · open
Key facts
- EMD: ₹1.4L
- Published: 27 Aug 2026
- Closing date: 26 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Power
- Department: North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
- Office: Rhep Yazali
Description
Tender for the procurement of turbine oil VG-56/57 & VG-68 with a total quantity of 29,400 units, issued by North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited under the Ministry of Power. The bid validity is 180 days from the end date, with a bid opening scheduled for 26-09-2026 at 15:30. The EMD amount is 140503 INR, and the ePBG is 5% for 14 months. The tender emphasizes MII and MSE preferences, with total evaluation based on value. The contact email for inquiries is hop.plhps.neepco@nic.in.
Eligibility & requirements
- Experience required: 3 years
- Past performance: 50%
- Startup relaxation: Yes
- MSE relaxation: Yes
- Documents required: Experience proof, Turnover proof, OEM authorization, OEM annual turnover, Additional documents as per ATC
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Two Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (1)
- Turbine Oil VG-56/57 & VG-68 — Qty: 29400 unit
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.