M.S. WELDING ELECTRODES CLASS : D, TYPE OF COATING : HEAVY, SIZE : 4 X 450 MM CONFORMING TO IRS M-28/2020, AWS Spec: A5.5/5.5M-2014, AWS Code E8018W2
STORES/CENTRAL RLY · Electrical Equipment & Supplies · open
Key facts
- Published: 01 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 16 Nov 2026
- Status: open
Description
Tender for supply of M.S. Welding Electrodes Class D with heavy coating, size 4x450 mm, conforming to IRS M-28/2020 and AWS specifications, with a total quantity of 9239 meters, to be delivered between February and March 2027, governed by Indian Railways conditions and evaluated itemwise.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Single Packet
- Evaluation: Itemwise/Consigneewise
- Make in India (MII): No
- MSE preference: No
Line items (1)
- M.S. WELDING ELECTRODES CLASS D, HEAVY COATING, SIZE 4 X 450 MM — Qty: 9239 Metre
5 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.