Coil Tubing Reel 1-1/2” OD x 0.125” Wall x 15, 000 Feet long, Continuously Milled, as per API 5
Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited · Other · open
Key facts
- EMD: ₹89.2L
- Published: 04 Sep 2026
- Closing date: 24 Sep 2026
- Status: open
- Ministry: Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
- Office: Central Procurement Department
Description
Tender for supply of various coil tubing reels with specified dimensions and specifications, including EMD and ePBG details, and preferences for MII and MSE categories.
Eligibility & requirements
- Startup relaxation: No
- MSE relaxation: No
- Certifications: API 5ST Specification
- Documents required: OEM Authorization Certificate, Additional Docs as per ATC
New to these terms? Read how tender eligibility criteria work.
Commercial terms
- Bid type: Two Packet Bid
- Evaluation: value wise evaluation
- Make in India (MII): Yes
- MSE preference: Yes
Line items (1)
- Coil Tubing Reel 1-1/2” OD x 0.125” Wall x 15,000 Feet — Qty: 53 reel
1 tender document(s) available — sign up to download.